2024 SPEAKERS

Rob Alley

Rob Alley

Senior Director of Maintenance Training

Lauren Cruz

Lauren Cruz

Senior Manager, WW Professional Education Technology & Innovation

Michelle Pacynski

Michelle Pacynski

VP Digital Innovation and Fund Advisor, Prisma Ventures

Darin Bolthouse

Darin Bolthouse

Collaborative Human Immersive Lab (CHIL) Manager

Mick Welch

Mick Welch

Sr. Director of Product and Innovation

Greg Wilhelm

Greg Wilhelm

Vault Tech Strategy Manager

Daryl Tham

Daryl Tham

Sr Solutions Architect & Engagement Manager- Innovation Lab

Ali Preissinger

Ali Preissinger

Team Lead, eLearning and Programming

Henry Akwa-Mensah

Henry Akwa-Mensah

Director, Innovations and Insights

Tomissa Smittendorf

Tomissa Smittendorf

Sr. Director Commercial Capabilities

Roger Rohatgi

Roger Rohatgi

VP, Global Head of Design

Randy Burnsworth

Randy Burnsworth

Manager, Technical Training

Michael Whatley

Michael Whatley

Director, Technical Training & Development

Trevor Greene

Trevor Greene

Lead of Surface Design and Visualization

Muhammad Anwar

Muhammad Anwar

Tech Lead Immersive Learning and Visualization

Kevin Marcum

Kevin Marcum

Program Manager Design, VR/AR

Praveen Sunkari

Praveen Sunkari

Digital Strategy and Innovation Lead

Cynthia Maller

Cynthia Maller

Head of 3D Creative Technology

Derrick A. Gyamfi

Derrick A. Gyamfi

Emerging Technology Strategy, Snr Manager

Mitch Harvey

Mitch Harvey

Senior 3D Innovation Manager

Melissa Demsky

Melissa Demsky

Vice President of Technical and Performance, Strategy & Implementation

Colleen Tully

Colleen Tully

Sr Program Manager, Learning Technology Innovation

Doug Gorr

Doug Gorr

Sr. Director, Enterprise Innovation Architect

Darryl Wright

Darryl Wright

Senior Application Developer, AR/VR

Andy Hunt

Andy Hunt

Manager, Applied Digital Innovation

Jeffrey Berthiaume

Jeffrey Berthiaume

Sr. Innovator

James Cooper

James Cooper

Chief Technologist, Advanced Visualization

Philippe Daroux

Philippe Daroux

Operations Technology Product Line Manager

Kenneth Coulter

Kenneth Coulter

Visualization + Interactive Design Manager

Mohamed Abbas

Mohamed Abbas

VP, Head of Product Growth & Innovation

Jim Kessler

Jim Kessler

Global Technology Leader for XR

Andy Warren

Andy Warren

Sr Manager, Engineering Service Support

Ryan Porto

Ryan Porto

Technical Specialist Ergonomics

Jeff Shein

Jeff Shein

Staff Technology Analyst

Gene Feldman

Gene Feldman

Training Manager, Center for Functional Excellence

Andreas Oeder

Andreas Oeder

Head of Augmented Worker Product / IM eXpert Operator Augmentation - Digital Integration

Martin Warters

Martin Warters

Head of Education Development Management

Blair MacIntyre

Blair MacIntyre

Managing Director, Global Head of Immersive Technology & Spatial Computing Research

Amanda Clarida

Amanda Clarida

Senior Manager, Learning Design and Development

Kyle Daughtry

Kyle Daughtry

Digital Reality (XR and 3D) Capability Architect

Rich Beaudrie

Rich Beaudrie

Principal Lead, Digital Learning

James Del Rossi

James Del Rossi

Sr. Innovation Manager

Ryan Johnston

Ryan Johnston

Principal Engineer

Kate Donovan

Kate Donovan

Clinical Director of Innovation

Zachary Peters

Zachary Peters

Principal Curriculum Development Specialist

Janet Ann

Janet Ann

Instructional Systems Designer, Flight Operations

Chris McGlone

Chris McGlone

Director, Training and Education

John Rygg

John Rygg

Technology Strategist-Innovation Group & Hololens R&D Product Owner

Brian Melven

Brian Melven

AR/VR Training Lead

Leslie Forsberg

Leslie Forsberg

Associate Tech Fellow for Digital Maintainability and VR Development

Dr. Matt Law

Dr. Matt Law

DrPH, CSP, REHS, Manager, Customer Safety Strategy

Bo Wooley

Bo Wooley

Manager of Educational Multimedia Production

Jeff Lien

Jeff Lien

Technical Leader

Pascal Goldschmidt

Pascal Goldschmidt

Chief Medical Officer

David Yin

David Yin

ARTech Product Manager

Joel Honeyman

Joel Honeyman

Vice President of Global Innovation

Dominic Corrado

Dominic Corrado

Director of Construction Technology

Eamonn Powers

Eamonn Powers

Manager, BAS Network Training

Scott Burch

Scott Burch

Flight Operations Instructional Designer

Rael Romero

Rael Romero

Visualization Innovation Manager

Kaylee Brown

Kaylee Brown

Manager of Innovation Development

Ricardo Narciso Schiochet

Ricardo Narciso Schiochet

LATAM Digital Manufacturing Manager

Lorna Jean Marcuzzo

Lorna Jean Marcuzzo

3D Product Visualization Strategy Lead

Paul Davies

Paul Davies

Technical Fellow - Immersive Technologies

Kevin Harrup

Kevin Harrup

Sr. Manager, Emerging Technology & Innovation

Bharat Sharma

Bharat Sharma

Robotics Lead

Tommy Kopec

Tommy Kopec

Medical Education Senior Manager

Matthew Sagaser

Matthew Sagaser

Director of Innovation Accelerated

Dane Laughlin

Dane Laughlin

Director of Advanced Learning Capabilities

Anne Emberson

Anne Emberson

Area Vice President Digital

Athicha Dhanormchitphong

Athicha Dhanormchitphong

Enterprise 3D Architect

Greg Scott

Greg Scott

Lead Instructional Designer

David Doan

David Doan

End User Workplace Technology Strategist

Rajat Lokesh

Rajat Lokesh

XR Software Engineer

Kurt Scheuringer

Kurt Scheuringer

Principal Spatial Computing Solutions Architect, Emerging Technologies

Brent Dingle

Brent Dingle

Systems Architect and Consultant for Advanced Visualization

Scott Burkey

Scott Burkey

Technology Fellow, XR

Niki Poonawala

Niki Poonawala

Lead Transformation Strategist - Emerging Technologies

Michael Hayat

Michael Hayat

Staff Project Manager

Tim Biery

Tim Biery

Sr. Curriculum Designer & Trainer (e-Learning)

Michael Hammond

Michael Hammond

Manager- Digital Visual Communications

Brian Laughlin

Brian Laughlin

Technical Fellow/ Systems Engineer- Digital Transformation / New Airplane Program, Research and Technology

Trent Randles

Trent Randles

Engineering & Operational Excellence Manager

Barry Prewitt

Barry Prewitt

Design Services Process Manager

Nicholas Castillo

Nicholas Castillo

Immersive Design Center Engagement Lead, Laser Scanning SME, Visual Artist & 3D Guru

Guy Messick

Guy Messick

Senior Director, Digital Technologies

Joey Eller

Joey Eller

VDC Manager

Greg Gallimore

Greg Gallimore

Digital Experience Design Leader

Dustin Sleight

Dustin Sleight

Systems Engineering Manager

Jenny Taylor

Jenny Taylor

Digital Transformation Lead, XR Lab / Virtual Crew

Scott Tykoski

Scott Tykoski

Sr. Developer (Unity AR/VR SME)

Darren Anderson

Darren Anderson

Head of Asset Management and Process Digitalisation

Hugh Soward

Hugh Soward

Innovation Manager

Jean-Baptiste Farge

Jean-Baptiste Farge

Global XR Manager

Cody Murtle

Cody Murtle

Senior Director, Capture Management and Augmented Reality Lead

Allison Flavin

Allison Flavin

Life Sciences Digital Delivery XR Lead

Rayya Karaa

Rayya Karaa

Senior VDC Project Manager

Elizabeth Heyman

Elizabeth Heyman

Chief Executive Officer

Tim Van Alstine

Tim Van Alstine

Special Projects Lead

Nikolai Suvorov

Nikolai Suvorov

CEO & Co-Founder

Mark Sage

Mark Sage

Executive Director

Brad Scoggin

Brad Scoggin

CEO

Itzhak Pichadze

Itzhak Pichadze

CEO

Don Murray

Don Murray

CEO

Dmitri Bagh

Dmitri Bagh

Technical Specialist

Jay Wright

Jay Wright

CEO