2024 SPEAKERS
Rob Alley
Senior Director of Maintenance Training
Daryl Tham
Sr Solutions Architect & Engagement Manager- Innovation Lab
Michelle Pacynski
VP Digital Innovation and Fund Advisor, Prisma Ventures
Darin Bolthouse
Collaborative Human Immersive Lab (CHIL) Manager
Trevor Greene
Lead of Surface Design and Visualization
Greg Wilhelm
Technical Coordinator
Praveen Sunkari
Digital Strategy and Innovation Lead
Nick Frushour
Product Owner, XR Labs
Laura Kinkle
Innovation and Emerging Technologies Lead - AR/VR integration
Tomissa Smittendorf
Sr. Director Commercial Capabilities
Roger Rohatgi
VP, Global Head of Design
Randy Burnsworth
Manager, Aftersales Technical Training
Michael Whatley
Director, Technical Training & Development
Doug Gorr
Sr. Director, Enterprise Innovation Architect
Muhammad Anwar
Tech Lead Immersive Learning and Visualization
Kevin Marcum
Program Manager Design, VR/AR
Colleen Tully
Senior Program Manager, Global Learning Innovation, Commercial Capabilities
Cynthia Maller
Head of 3D Creative Technology
Derrick A. Gyamfi
Emerging Technology Strategy, Snr Manager
Mitch Harvey
Senior 3D Innovation Manager
Melissa Demsky
Vice President, Technical & Performance Strategy and Implementation
James Cooper
Chief Technologist, Advanced Visualization
Terence Caulkins
Associate | Advanced Digital Engineering
Darryl Wright
Senior Application Developer, AR/VR
Andy Hunt
Manager, Applied Digital Innovation
Jeffrey Berthiaume
Sr. Innovator
Gene Feldman
Training Manager, Center for Functional Excellence
Philippe Daroux
Operations Technology Product Line Manager
Rich Beaudrie
Principal Lead, Digital Learning
Mohamed Abbas
VP, Head of Product Growth & Innovation
Jim Kessler
Global Technology Leader for Augmented + Virtual Reality
Andy Warren
Sr Manager, Engineering Service Support
Ryan Porto
Technical Specialist Ergonomics
Jeff Shein
Staff IT Technology Analyst
Martin Warters
Head of Education Development Management
Andreas Oeder
Head of Augmented Worker Product / IM eXpert Operator Augmentation - Digital Integration
James Del Rossi
Sr. Innovation Manager
Pablo Ortega
Instructional Designer/Multimedia Specialist
Amanda Clarida
Manager, Senior Manager, Learning Design and Development
Kyle Daughtry
Digital Reality (XR and 3D) Capability Architect
Rael Romero
Visualization Innovation Manager
Janet Ann
Instructional Designer III, Flight Ops Training
Ryan Johnston
Principal Engineer
Leslie Forsberg
Associate Tech Fellow for Digital Maintainability and VR Development
Zachary Peters
Principal Curriculum Development Specialist
Scott Tykoski
Sr. Developer (Unity AR/VR SME)
Chris McGlone
Director, Training and Education
John Rygg
Technology Strategist-Innovation Group & Hololens R&D Product Owner
Brian Melven
AR/VR Training Lead
Bo Wooley
Manager of Educational Multimedia Production
Dr. Matt Law
DrPH, CSP, REHS, Manager, Customer Safety Strategy
Kevin Harrup
Sr. Manager, Emerging Technology & Innovation
Jeff Lien
Technical Leader
Pascal Goldschmidt
Chief Medical Officer
David Yin
ARTech Product Manager
Joel Honeyman
Vice President of Global Innovation
Dominic Corrado
Director of Construction Technology
Eamonn Powers
Manager, BAS Network Training
Paul Davies
Technical Fellow - Immersive Technologies
Kaylee Brown
Manager of Innovation Development
Scott Burch
Flight Operations Instructional Designer
Ricardo Narciso Schiochet
LATAM Digital Manufacturing Manager
Lorna Jean Marcuzzo
3D Product Visualization Strategy Lead
Athicha Dhanormchitphong
Enterprise 3D Architect
Cody Murtle
Senior Director of Capture Management
Bharat Sharma
Robotics Lead
Tommy Kopec
Medical Education Senior Manager
Brent Dingle
Systems Architect and Consultant for Advanced Visualization
Dane Laughlin
Operations Transformation Product Leader
Anne Emberson
Area Vice President Digital
Trent Randles
Manufacturing Engineering Manager
Greg Scott
Lead Instructional Designer
David Doan
End User Workplace Technology Strategist
Rajat Lokesh
XR Software Engineer
Kurt Scheuringer
Principal Spatial Computing Solutions Architect, Emerging Technologies
Dustin Sleight
Engineering Manager II
Scott Burkey
Technology Fellow, XR
Niki Poonawala
Lead Transformation Strategist - Emerging Technologies
Matthew Sagaser
Director Innovation Accelerated
Tim Biery
Sr. Curriculum Designer & Trainer (e-Learning)
Michael Hammond
Manager- Digital Visual Communications
Brian Laughlin
Technical Fellow/ Systems Engineer- Digital Transformation / New Airplane Program, Research and Technology
Hugh Soward
Innovation Specialist
Nicholas Castillo
Immersive Design Center Engagement Lead, Laser Scanning SME, Visual Artist & 3D Guru
Barry Prewitt
Design Services Process Manager
Kate Donovan
Clinical Director of Innovation
Jean-Baptiste Farge
Global XR Manager
Darren Anderson
Head of Asset Management and Process Digitalisation
Guy Messick
Senior Director, Digital Technologies
Mark Sage
Executive Director
Nikolai Suvorov
CEO & Co-Founder
Tim Van Alstine
Special Projects Lead
Brad Scoggin
CEO